Privacy Policy

 

Shipping & Handling

Order Processing Time

Orders are usually shipped in 24-48 hours after the payment verification. Orders are only processed and shipped during business hours (Mon-Fri; excluding holidays). You will be notified with an ETA (Estimated Time of Arrival) if the item is out of stock or will be delayed longer than 5 business days.

Shipping within USA

Estimated delivery time is based on the selected shipping method plus Order Processing Time. Orders are shipped during business hours only (Mon-Fri; excluding holidays). Shipments are normally shipped via UPS, except for oversized items or other reasons, another courier will be used. Standard Ground shipping usually takes 5-7 business days. Some packages are sent requiring an adult signature. If you request no signature, we will deem the carriers shipping record as a completed delivery and you will assume any responsibility for loss or damage after the package is delivered.

Order Status and Tracking

You can check your order status and tracking information online by logging on to your account. Once your order is shipped, the tracking information will be emailed to you. Please contact us if you need assistance.

Next Day , 2nd Day & 3 Days Shipping

We give priority processing to these orders and most orders are shipped within one business day depending on the availability of the items and payment verification. However, we do not guarantee that you will receive your order within the specific time. Please contact us if you have specific deadline and we will try our best efforts to fulfil the order.

International (Includes Puerto Rico, Guam & Virgin Islands) Shipping

The buyer is responsible for all custom/duty fees. Shipments are shipped via UPS or US Postal Service. Please contact us if you have special instructions for export declaration.

APO, FPO, PO Box Shipping

Shipments are shipped via US Postal Service only.

Refused or Undeliverable Shipments

The actual shipping fee and a 20% restocking fee will be applied to all refused or undeliverable shipments. You may change the delivery address only if the shipment is still in transit, please contact us immediately for address change or update.

 

Back Order & Special Order Items

In case that all or part of your order contains items that are backordered, we will usually ship the in-stock items first, unless requested by the customer. We will try our best efforts to obtain your desired item from our suppliers and will notify you if the item are not longer available or cannot be obtained in a reasonable time period. Please continue to check the order status online or by contacting us. We will ship and provide updated shipment information once the item is available.

 

Payment & Fraud Protection

Credit & Debit Cards

We accept Visa, Mastercard, Discover and American Express cards issued in US and worldwide. All credit card payment order must be verified by our Payment Fraud Protection Department before shipment. Your billing and/or shipping addresses must be verified with your credit/debit card institutions, otherwise your ordering processing may be delayed.

Paypal

We accept Paypal payment only if you are a verified Paypal member or the order is shipped to a confirmed address. Please send funds to our Paypal account: admin@360tuners.com.

Personal/Company Check, Money Order & Cashier's Check

Orders are shipped after the checks and money orders are cleared.

Bank Wire Transfer

Please contact us for our bank account information.

Fraudulent Orders

All fraudulent orders will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law. We may provide the order information (including name, address, phone number and internet IP address) to the appropiate law enforcement agencies.

 

Website Security

We takes every precaution to protect the privacy of your credit card information. We utilize Secure Socket Layers (SSL), the most advanced security system available. All of your ordering information (including your name, address and credit card number) is encrypted using a Secure Server for maximum security. Your credit card and billing information cannot be read as it travels to our ordering system.

Our website is Verisign Secured. Verisign Secured sites must employ encrypted data transmission and a secure online payment infrastructure. The Verisign Secured seal indicates that we have chosen the very best SSL and/or payment processing solution to help protect credit card and other confidential information and ensures that all online transactions are protected. The Verisign Secured seal also validates a website owner's identity and via their official records confirms us as a valid business.

 

Privacy Policy / Legal Disclaimer

We at 360 Tuners, Inc. are fully committed to the responsible use of your personal information and the protection of your privacy. This privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information and applies to all the products and services we offer on our web site at www.360tuners.com (referred herein as the web site).

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey.

Any data we request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

• To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

• To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

• To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.

• To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order or request, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, promotions, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request, place an order or access your personal information.

These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information, SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely or PCI Scanning to actively protect our servers from hackers and other vulnerabilities.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the 'Edit Profile' page.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.360tuners.com/policiestermsandconditions.aspx.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.

This policy was last modified on December 2012

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

www.360tuners.com
2107D W. Commonwealth Ave.
Alhambra, CA 91803
United States
admin@360tuners.com
888-360-8863

Privacy Policy Customer Pledge

We pledge to you, our customer, that we have made a dedicated effort to bring our privacy policy in line with the the following important privacy laws and initiatives:
Federal Trade Commision Fair
California Online Privacy Protection Act
Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act
Privacy Alliance
Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act


If at anytime you have a cause that needs to be disputed please fill out the Trust Guard Dispute Resolution form.

Respectfully,

Management Team
www.360tuners.com